Birmingham Afghan Hound Club

A Member of the Afghan Hound Breed Council

Class Results   (Total Dogs 124 giving 113 entries.)

Minor Puppy Dog


1. Zandahar Xplosive Storm

2. Affyneeta Krusayder


 Puppy Dog


1. Davashey Ron Weasley

2. Zandahar Xplosive Storm

 

 Veteran Dog


1. Ch. Karandikar Star Storm

2. Multi Ch. Tahkira Like It Like That (Imp)


 Junior Dog

 

1. Jazzmeenah Moonshine

2. Joneca Inferno Under Afrikamoon

3. Joneca Fire Cracker By Shukriya

Res. Cloudside Sunstrike

VHC Nothing Is Impossible De Hillsbury (Imp)


 Yearling Dog


1. Saxonmill Rebel Rebel At Finix JW

2. Sitana Aag Toofan

3. Cloudside Sunstrike

Res. Nothing Is Impossible De Hillsbury (Imp)


 Maiden Dog


(Abs.)


 Novice Dog

  

(Abs.)

 

 Graduate Dog


1. Saxonmill Burr Burr Chan At Garamond

2. Sitana Barisa Toofan Karianca

3. Kargez Tame The World (Imp)

 

 Post Graduate Dog


1. Sayadena Northern Lights (Imp)

2. Khorinya Habutai Silk

3. Drishaun Black And Tan Rebel

Res Khamis Aequitas At Eweyisska

VHC. Khamis Huckleberry ShCM


 Mid Limit Dog


1. Cloudside Flash Heart

2. Laavas Opportunity Knocks JW

3. Shilmalma Rum Runner

Res. Pashtari Lord Tennyson Tokando JW

VHC Thendara Love It Like That JW


 Limit Dog


1. Syrdarya Gari Baldi At Bukhara

2. Pashtari Lord Byron

3. Syrdarya Toffy Pop At Eweyisska

Res. Garamond Cloudberry For Tokando

VHC Al-Dahnas Alouann Ace Of Hearts Gleniren (Imp)

 

 Open Dog


1. Eyes Gazing You Talkin' To Me (ATCAR01697ESP)

2. Ch. Syrdarya Hazelnut Hobnob At Shukriya JW ShCM

3. Am. Ch. Suni Asia Wish Upon A Star By Sumahari (Imp)

Res. Joneca Suede

VHC Alouann Steal N' The Show JW


(More Pictures scroll down)

Best in Show:	Cloudside Flash Heart Reserve Best in Show: 	Cloudside Sunflower JW

Championship Show - November 18th 2018 Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, Kenilworth

 Minor Puppy Bitch


1. Zandahar Xclusively For Finix


 Puppy Bitch


1. Davashey Amelia Bones At Pahlevi


 Veteran Bitch

 

1. Valkor As Cool As Ice De Zorba

 

 Junior Bitch

 

1. Cloudside Sunflower JW

2. Joneca Fireblade

3. Neytiri De-Koulangar With Azmari (Imp)

Res. Altside Donna Queexote At Chardara

 

 Yearling Bitch

 

1. Saxonmill Mirror Mirror

2. Saxonmill Kiss Bang Bang Clenagh JW

3. Saxonmill Jean Genie At Khatira JW

Res. Joneca Fireblade

VHC Joneca Eternal Flame


 Maiden Bitch

 

(No entries)


 Novice Bitch

 

1. Joneca Dynamite


 Graduate Bitch

 

1. Affietar Glen Magillie JW

2. Valkor Velora

3. Rhazmakh Precious Tyme At Suranda


 Post Graduate Bitch

 

1. Altside Henrietta Musgrove Via Saksfifth

2. Gilari Silken Flame At Bukhara

3. Ayoubkhan Blue Rose

Res. Gilari Vermillion Venus JW

VHC Pashtari Lady Windermere To Phelezzi


 Mid Limit Bitch

 

1. Saxonmill Ravishing Rita JW

2. Devanmarn Say The Majic Word At Khatira

3. Shilmalma Midnight Liaison

Res. Laavas Opportunity Scent

VHC Andizhan Callista At Suranda


 Limit Bitch


1. Khasbek Licence To Win At Ashahni (Imp)

2. Just For You De Koulangar At Clenagh  JW (Imp)

3. Davashey Flora Burn Of Sazau JW

Res. Tianze Melt My Heart At Normarand AI (Imp)

VHC Juwan El-Shariat Von Zorba (Imp)


 Open Bitch

 

1. Ch. Popovs Sazerac At Sarakhan (Imp)

2. Ch. Syrdarya Chocolate Chip At Numa

3. Ch. Syrdarya Malted Milk At Wilbus JW


Dog CC and Reserve Dog CC Bitch CC and Reserve Bitch CC Best Puppy and Reserve Best Puppy Best Veteran and Reserve Best Veteran

Judges: Dogs - Masha Shaverneva  - Mrs Vivien Phillips  Referee: Mrs Carol Humphries (Knossos)