A Member of the Afghan Hound Breed Council
Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog
1 Drishaun Back To Black At Zhebooie
2 Arushkhan King Farouque
3 Drishaun All Change To Black
Res. Arushkhan Dancin In My Heart
VHC Arushkhan Born To Be Wild At Zinzani
Class 2: Puppy Dog
1 Arushkhan King Farouque
2 Palamedees Tallon
3 Altside Mr Wickham
Res. De Je Vue Three Graces At Zharook
VHC Ayoubkhan Firethorn
Class 3: Veteran Dog
1 Jahadi Exus ShCM
Class 4: Junior Dog
1 Andizhan Czardin To Suzaph
2 Ayoubkhan Firethorn
3 Gezancol Strike A Light At Zadal JW
Res. Gezancol Twist Of Fate At Cadmore JW
Class 5: Yearling Dog
1 Andizhan Czardin To Suzaph
2 Istani Breaking Every Code JW
3 Garamond Tayberry
Res. Garamond Sunberry
VHC Harlextan Bertie Bubbles
Class 6: Novice Dog
1 Arushkhan King Farouque
2 Altside Mr Wickham
3 De Je Vue Three Graces At Zharook
Class 7: Graduate Dog
1 Ashahni Chariots Of Fire At Hindlefold
2 Bondor I Am Legend
3 Garamond Tayberry
Class 8: Post Graduate Dog
1 Syrdarya Gari Baldi At Bukhara
2 Syrdarya Toffee Pop At Eweyisska (NAF)
3 Hubshe Shoki Tu Arushkhan
Res. Pahlevi Da Vince At Lazakhan JW
VHC Sarakhan Shah-Bashir JW
Class 9: Limit Dog
1 Pashtari The Gamekeeper
2 Ashahni Blaze Of Fire
3 Khatira Odysseus From Zinzani Karianca
Class 10: Open Dog
1 Sarakhan Shamir JW ShCM
2 Syrdarya Hazelnut Hobnob At Shukriya JW ShCM
Class 11: Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Popovs Bora Bora At Orashan (Imp) (NAF)
2 Arushkhan Dreams Of The Past At Cadmore
3 Drishaun Pandora's Black Box For Sumahari
Res. Drishaun In Black Velvet
VHC Drishaun Is She Red Or Black On Ambeshan
Class 12: Puppy Bitch
1 Popovs Bora Bora At Orashan (Imp) (NAF)
2 Ayoubkhan Jasmine
3 Affyneeta Mercedes
Res. Arushkhan Dreams Of The Past At Cadmore
VHC Affyneeta Eclipse
Class 13: Veteran Bitch
1 Cloudside War of Roses
2 Blue Curacao Of Zendushkas
Class 14: Junior Bitch
1 Sumakhandi Into The Light At Khawari
2 Gezancol Saving Grace
3 Andizhan Charlottes Noir
Res. Gezancol Sweetness N'light
VHC Andizhan Charisma With Zarcar JW
Class 15: Yearling Bitch
1 Garamond Wineberry At Sochera
2 Gezancol Saving Grace
3 Gezancol Sweetness N'Light
Class 16: Novice Bitch
1 Devanmarn Say The Majic Word At Khatira
2 Juwan El-Shariat Von Zorba (Imp)
Class 17: Graduate Bitch
1 Drishaun It Ain't Over
2 Garamond Spiceberry JW
3 Sumakhandi Into The Light At Khawari
Res. Khatira Briseis At Mickcals
VHC Gezancol Dizzy Bit
Class 18: Post Graduate Bitch
1 Gezancol Smoke And Mirrors At Gothika
2 Syrdarya Chocolate Chip At Numa
3 Khatira Briseis At Mickcals
Res. Gezancol Topsy Turvy
VHC Zaram Zafirah
Class 19: Limit Bitch
1 Andizhan Barikah At Cadmore JW
2 Pahlevi Disco Diva At Orashan JW
3 Sitana Nishana At Lakarnadream JW
Res. Valkor She's Got The Look Of Saksfifth
VHC Gilari Devil Woman
Class 20: Open Bitch
1 Valkor Stare If You Dare (Re-Imp) (TAF)
2 Cloudside Glitterstorm JW ShCM
Class Results (Total Dogs 103, incl 10 NFC, giving 119 entries.)
(Scroll down for more pictures)
Best in Show : Sarakhan Shamir JW ShCM with Reserve Best in Show : Drishaun It Ain't Over
Open Show Afternoon February 15th 2015, Perdiswell Leisure Centre, Worcester
Judges: Dogs - S Hewart-Chambers, Bitches - D Roper, BIS Judge - V Jordan
Best Dog : Sarakhan Shamir JW ShCM
Res Best Dog : Andizhan Czardin To Suzaph
Best Dog Puppy : Drishaun Back To Black At Zhebooie
Best Bitch : Drishaun It Ain't Over
Res Best Bitch : Andizhan Barikah At Cadmore JW
Best Bitch Puppy: Popovs Bora Bora At Orashan (Imp) (NAF)
Best In Show : Sarakhan Shamir JW ShCM
Res Best In Show : Drishaun It Ain't Over
Best Puppy In Show : Drishaun Back To Black At Zhebooie
Best Veteran in Show : CH Birkhall Sophia
Best Dog and Reserve Best Dog
Best Bitch and Reserve Best Bitch
Best Puppy and Reserve Best Puppy
Best Veteran and Reserve Best Veteran