A Member of the Afghan Hound Breed Council
Class Results (Total Dogs 76 giving 90 entries.)
Minor Puppy Dog
1 Shimalma Mercurial Magic
2 Altside Quincy Jones At Chardara
Puppy Dog
1 Andizhan Banjalucah To Suzaph
2 Andizhan Balzac Of Cadmore
3 Gilari Handsome Devil
Res. Ritzina Firestorm
Veteran
(Abs.)
Junior Dog
1 Zendushkas Glenmorangie
2 Darwazis Trailblazer
3 Triggerhappy At Warrenoak
Yearling Dog
1 Ashahni Ajmal At Lazakhan JW
2 Cubanba Regulus JW
3 Zendushkas Glenmorangie
Res. Charming Boy A Touch Of Freedom(Imp)
Novice Dog
1 Andizhan Banjalucah To Suzaph
2 Andizhan Balzac Of Cadmore
3 Darwazis Trailblazer
Graduate Dog
1 Ashahni Azzam With Tokando JW
2 Zendushkas Glenmorangie
3 Saxonmill Raeus
Res. Sitana Rahimyar Khan
VHC Cubanba What Dreams May Come To Gothika
Post Graduate Dog
(Abs.)
Limit Dog
1 Sarakhan Sirocco JW
2 Jodak The Court Jester ShCM
Open Dog
1 Andizhan Arael At Cadmore JW
2 Spring-Heeled Jack Of Zendushkas JW
Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Altside Party Frock On Asian Skies(TAF)
Puppy Bitch
1 Andizhan Balqis
2 Andizhan Barikah At Cadmore
3 Andizhan Bakhtuu Arushkhan
Res. Ritzina Firestar JW
VHC Pahlevi Billie Jean
Veteran Bitch
(No Entries)
Junior Bitch
1 Freecloud Nafrini At Jahera JW
2 Zendushkas Whiskey Galore JW
3 Zendushkas Shirin Sharab At Zadal
Res. Saxonmill Midnight Madness Among Truganini
VHC Zendushkas Sparkling Rose
Yearling Bitch
1 Cubanba Northern Star JW
2 Ashahni Azanti At Garamond JW
3 Finix Tulla
Novice Bitch
1 Andizhan Barikah At Cadmore
2 Zendushkas Shirin Sharab At Zadal
3 Pahlevi Billie Jean
Res. Saxonmill Midnight Madness Among Truganini
VHC Delalma's One Night Only At Ellistine
Graduate Bitch
1 Cloudside Glitterstorm JW
2 Jenwood Lady In Black At Mistancharl
Post Graduate Bitch
1 Andizhan Alexandrinah
2 Sochera's Asti Spumante
3 Khorinyas Cameo At Mistancharl
Res. Gezancol Claudine At Lingarzi JW
Limit Bitch
1 Altside In Black Silk At Sumahari JW
2 Pahlevi Ambition
3 Metewand Mamabula
Res. Blue Curacao Of Zendushkas
Open Bitch
1 Ch. Altside Blu For You Under Asian Skies (TAF)
2 Drishaun Djemima At Gothika ShCM
3 Cloudside War Of Roses
Best Dog : Ashahni Ajmal At Lazakhan JW
Res Best Dog : Andizhan Arael At Cadmore JW
Best Dog Puppy : Andizhan Banjalucah To Suzaph
Best Bitch : Altside In Black Silk At Sumahari JW
Res Best Bitch : Freecloud Nafrini At Jahera JW
Best Bitch Puppy: Andizhan Balqis
Best In Show : Ashahni Ajmal At Lazakhan JW
Res Best In Show: Andizhan Arael At Cadmore JW
Best Puppy In Show: Andizhan Balqis
(Scroll down for more pictures)
Best in Show: Ashahni Ajmal At Lazakhan JW with Reserve Best in Show: Andizhan Arael At Cadmore JW
Open Show, February 28th 2010, Perdiswell Leisure Centre, Worcester
Judges: Dogs - Colin Hughes, Bitches - Lynne Bateman, Referee - Karen Rice
Best Dog & Reserve Best Dog
Best Bitch & Reserve Best Bitch
Best Dog Puppy & Reserve Best Dog Puppy
Best Bitch Puppy and Reserve Best Bitch Puppy