A Member of the Afghan Hound Breed Council
Class Results (Total Dogs 160 giving 182 entries.)
Minor Puppy Dog
1 Pahlevi Abraxas
2 Cubanba Regulus
3 Istani Father McKenzie
Res Istani Major Tom
VHC Krishan Hugo To Win
Puppy Dog
1 Cubanba Regulus
2 Nagazumi Moscato
3 Nagazumi Verdelho
Veteran Dog
1 Calmon Red October
2 Int/Multi CH Exxos Gameboy at Zharook JW (Imp)
Junior Dog
1 Agha Djaris World Is Not Enough (Imp)
2 Kalaztra Dara
3 Gezancol Enrique JW
Res Mhasud Unforgetable
VHC Metewand Matarambi JW IR Jun CH
Yearling Dog
1 Altside Red Hot N'Blu
2 Tannique's Blowing In The Wind (Imp)
3 Mhasud Unforgetable
Res Metewand Matarambi JW IR Jun CH
VHC Palamedees Shukrah
Novice Dog
1 Kalaztra Dara
2 Azmari Black Diamond
3 Drishaun Darkness
Res Sitana Bashahr
VHC Sitana Rahimyar Khan
Graduate Dog
1 Gezancol Done and Dhusted at Nabilah JW
2 Khaos Barrenjoey (Imp)
3 Jimellree Night to Remember
Res Agha Djaris World Is Not Enough (Imp)
VHC Saxonmill Raeus
Postgraduate Dog
1 Sashkan Final Dividend
2 Aramaic Shout To The Top
3 Aramaic Take Me I'm Yours
Res Khaos Barrenjoey (Imp)
VHC Jodak The Court Jester ShCM
Limit Dog
1 Neliapilan Jaakko-Kulta at Tajikh(imp)
2 Saxonmill Sirius
3 Whats It All About Alfie at Lingarzi
Res Tolah In Demons Image
VHC Thuja As Good As It Gets By Zharook
Open Dog
1 Shadowfax Ciao Sabbioso JW ShCM
2 Bellapis Kimani Hrhashid
3 Freecloud Bellaggio
Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Cubanba Northern Star
2 Krishan Blue Bell
3 Pahlevi Ambition
Res Belamba Gold Digger at Hazelheath
VHC Krishan Pansy Potter
Puppy Bitch
1 Jahadi Nadine
2 Keamarola Karlesha
3 Nagazumi Muscadelle
Veteran
1 Ch Nanak Freecloud Firenze
2 Araki Hairy Mary
3 Valkor A Kinda Majic at Ritzina
Res Gold N Copper Show Your Colours At Herat (Imp)
VHC Ch Jalhar Leading Lady With Azmari
Junior Bitch
1 Mhasud Lady Starlight
2 Altside Blu For You
3 Cloudside Glitterstorm
Res Azmari Black Onyx At Temonshu
VHC Khorinyas Cameo
Yearling Bitch
1 Xenos Inca Bruna At Altside (Imp)
2 Mhasud Lady Starlight
3 Krishan Forget-Me-Not
Res Gezancol Gi Gi
VHC Gezancol Gabrielle
Novice Bitch
1 Krishan Forget-Me-Not
2 Azmari Opal Mist
3 Keamarola Karlesha
Graduate Bitch
1 Altside Bimbo Bagins
2 Sarakhan Swansong JW
3 Gezancol Whoopsie Daisy
Res Valkor Cool As Ice de Zorba
VHC Sitana Kamalia
Post Graduate Bitch
1 Kazzlyn She's The One At Mhasud JW ShCM
2 Gezancol Dolly Day Dream JW
3 Gezancol Whoopsie Daisy
Res Jimellree Molly Maguire at Pahlevi JW
VHC Gezancol Kitan Kabooble
Limit Bitch
1 Alouann Hot N Spicy At Orashan JW ShCM
2 Birkhall Sophia
3 Freecloud Limonta
Res Qamaris Dragonfly At Herat (Imp)
VHC Birkhall Megan (TAF)
Open Bitch
1 UK/INT/PORT/SP Ch Saxonmill Star Style
2 CH Altside Yanjoy Winny The Blu
3 Miamarna True To Garamond
Res Metewand Wiscasset JW ShCM
Best Dog : Gezancol Done and Dhusted at Nabilah JW
Res Best Dog : Shadowfax Ciao Sabbioso JW ShCM
Best Dog Puppy : Pahlevi Abraxas
Best Bitch : Alouann Hot N Spicy At Orashan JW ShCM
Res Best Bitch : UK/INT/PORT/SP Ch Saxonmill Star Style
Best Bitch Puppy : Jahadi Nadine
Best In Show : Alouann Hot N Spicy At Orashan JW ShCM
Res Best In Show : UK/INT/PORT/SP Ch Saxonmill Star Style
Best Puppy In Show : Jahadi Nadine
Best Veteran : Calmon Red October
Open Show, Morning, 23rd November 2008, Perdiswell Leisure Centre, Worcester
Judges: Dogs - Heinz Anschober, Bitches - Vlastislav Vojtek, Referee - Carol Humphries
Reserve Best in Show: UK/INT/PORT/SP Ch Saxonmill Star Style with Best in Show: Alouann Hot N Spicy At Orashan JW ShCM
(Scroll down for more pictures)
Best Dog : Gezancol Done and Dhusted at Nabilah JW
with Res Best Dog : Shadowfax Ciao Sabbioso JW ShCM
Best Bitch : Alouann Hot N Spicy At Orashan JW ShCM with
Res Best Bitch : UK/INT/PORT/SP Ch Saxonmill Star Style
Best Puppy In Show: Jahadi Nadine with
Best Dog Puppy :Pahlevi Abraxas
Reserve Best Veteran Ch Nanak Freecloud Firenze
With Best Veteran : Calmon Red October
The Judges, Heins Anschober
and Vlatislav Votjek considering
Best in Show.