A Member of the Afghan Hound Breed Council
Class Results (Total Dogs 67, incl 9 NFC, giving 74 entries.)
Best in Show : Altside Mr Wickham with Reserve Best in Show : Pahlevi Da Vinci At Lazakhan JW
Open Show Afternoon February 14th 2016 Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, Kenilworth Judges: Dogs - Sandra Middleton, Bitches – Elizabeth Williams, Best In Show – Mrs Dee Milligan-Bott
Best Dog : Altside Mr Wickham
Res Best Dog : Pahlevi Da Vinci At Lazakhan JW
Best Dog Puppy : Saxonmill Rum Tum Ricochet
Best Bitch : Garamond Spiceberry JW
Res Best Bitch : Popovs Bora Bora At Orashan JW (Imp)
Best Bitch Puppy: Saxonmill Ravishing Rita
Best In Show : Altside Mr Wickham
Res Best In Show : Pahlevi Da Vinci At Lazakhan JW
Best Puppy In Show : Saxonmill Ravishing Rita
Best Veteran in Show : Metewand Mamabula
Minor Puppy Dog
1 Saxonmill Rum Tum Ricochet
2 Shilmalma Rum Runner
3 Shimalma Sanguinello With Drishaun
Res. Way Up Scaramanga At Hindlefold (Imp)
Puppy Dog
1 Saxonmill Rum Tum Ricochet
2 Shilmalma Rum Runner
3 Shimalma Sanguinello With Drishaun
Res. Way Up Scaramanga At Hindlefold (Imp)
Veteran Dog
Abs.
Junior Dog
1 Cloudside Flash Strike
2 Cloudside Flash Thunder
Yearling Dog
1 Zhivas Night Sorcerer
Novice Dog
1 Cloudside Flash Thunder
2 Way Up Scaramanga At Hindlefold (Imp)
3 Zhivas Night Sorcerer
Graduate Dog
1 Sumakandi Gold Bullion
2 Ashahni Chariots Of Fire At Hindlefold
Post Graduate Dog
1 Altside Mr Wickham
2 Pahlevi Da Vinci At Lazakhan JW
3 Thendara Fait Accompli
Res. Garamond Tayberry
Limit Dog
1 Asianskies Claret'n Blu
2 Syrdarya Toffee Pop At Eweyisska
Open Dog
1 Calamus Mediator (Imp) ShCM
2 Garamond Cloudberry For Tokando
3 Karandikar Sea Of Stars
Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Saxonmill Ravishing Rita
2 Shimalma Mango Sunrise Over Drishaun
3 Shilmalma Midnight Liaison
Res. Bondor A Golden Age Over Rhazmakh
VHC Saxonmill Love Struck Luna
Puppy Bitch
1 Saxonmill Ravishing Rita
2 Shimalma Mango Sunrise Over Drishaun
3 Shilmalma Midnight Liaison
Res. Amal Salang Hey I'm The Star At Zushkhan (Imp)
VHC Jazzmeenah Ice Blonde
Veteran Bitch
1 Metewand Mamabula
Junior Bitch
1 Cloudside Flashlight At Karandikar JW
2 Zilbec Zilandra
3 Cloudside Flash Style
Yearling Bitch
1 Popovs Bora Bora At Orashan JW (Imp)
2 Zilbec Zilandra
3 Altside Henrietta Musgrove Via Saksfifth
Res. Diadema Ot Iv Zaraut At Zushkhan (Imp)
VHC Drishaun In Black Velvet
Novice Bitch
1 Drishaun Black Jasmine
2 Affyneeta Billie Jean Among Istani NAF/TAF
Graduate Bitch
1 Sumakandi Bootylicious
2 Sumakhandi Into The Light At Khawari JW
Post Graduate Bitch
1 Gezancol Sweetness N'light JW
Limit Bitch
1 Garamond Spiceberry JW
2 Drishaun It Ain't Over
3 Pahlevi Disco Diva At Orashan JW ShCM
Res.Sleepy Hollow At Yansukhim (Imp) JW
VHC Gezancol Topsy Turvy
Open Bitch
1 Gilari Devil You Know Within Rhazmakh ShCM
Best Dog and Reserve Best Dog
Best Bitch and Reserve Best Bitch
Best Puppy in Show
Best Veteran in Show
(Scroll down for more pictures)